Driveways Archived

13 Stegman Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1810

Issue ID:

5309691

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Driveways

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

new owner claims this driveway is legal. We were in court a few years back and according to the judge they were force to seal the gate. I live on 15 Stegman street and was also told our driveway is illegal which is now sealed. Any information would be greatly appreciated as the new neighbors are demanding nobody parks in front of the "driveway".

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Illegal Driveway

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Yesenia (Registered User)

  • Yesenia (Registered User)

  • Closed Zoning-Warren (Verified Official)

  • Yesenia (Registered User)

  • Reopened Yesenia (Registered User)

  • LongLiveJC (Registered User)

  • Zoning-Warren (Verified Official)

  • Yesenia (Registered User)

  • Yesenia (Registered User)

  • Zoning-Warren (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Zoning-Warren (Verified Official)

  • Yesenia (Registered User)

  • Closed Zoning-Warren (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.