Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

Eastern Ave Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

5309731

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

My trash wasn't picked up. I found my barrel on its side. I don't now if it was from the snow and ice.

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. I think just my barrel
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. Trash

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.