Sanitation Department Archived

4600 Queensboro Ave S Saint Petersburg Fl 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5309852

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

5+ large black lawn-size garbage bags full of trash.
Dumped at front corner of property, piled against Stop sign. House is unoccupied. Also additional 3 large lawn-size bags dumped at street on side yard.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.