Snow/Ice Removal Archived

128-138 Eastern Ave Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

5309915

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk, snow

Description

Both sides of the bridge on Eastern Ave have yet to have the sidewalks treated for snow and ice. Children need to access the bus stops along Eastern Ave tomorrow am. They will be forced to walk in the street if unaddressed. This is not safe.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.