Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

45 Dailey Ter Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

5309917

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Good morning, My wife just call and mentioned WMM skipped our trash bin this morning. I know the lid is completely close (I closed it before work as the wind had blown it open) any idea why we were skipped?

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Just us.
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. Trash bim was not picked up.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.