Sidewalks Archived

Lincoln St & Cross St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5310524

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

sidewalk blocked by snow. person who plows bouvier pharmacy partially plowed sidewalk next to their building on cross st. Leaving large pile of snow. They also plowed from behind the pharmacy across cross st. depositing a large pile of snow onto the sidewalk next to 509 Lincoln (on the cross st. side of the building)

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. intersection Lincoln st. And cross st.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Carrie-Ann (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.