Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

3434 Pierce Dr Ellicott City, MD, 21042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5310838

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Snow & Ice Control

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

The issue of water runoff and drainage was reported back in November (Issue ID: 5093831). Due to sump pump discharge (coming down the street on both sides) we now have an ice rink that will keep spreading until road is completely covered. This is causing a serious hazard for drivers and students (corner is a bus stop). Need a quick resolution please.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.