Traffic Signal Archived

1922-1948 Oxford St Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5311211

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000656494

Description

At Oxford St @ Berkeley Way the traffic signal consistently turns green for traffic on Berkeley Way when there are no cars or pedestrians (walk button not activated / no walk signal given). The green phases lasts 10-15 seconds before turning red and cycling over again.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.