Codes Compliance Archived

5155 23rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5311339

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This couch has been on the curb in front of this home for months. The resident clearly hasn't called to have it picked up by the city. It needs to be removed.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.