Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

2539 Market St Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 94935

Issue ID:

5311444

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

869289

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Eastbound 26th Street, the half block before Market Street is entirely deteriorated creating a rough surface for drivers and dangerous conditions for bike riders

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Biking

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.