Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

204 Northern Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 535

Issue ID:

5311482

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

Soil is very soft, rake easily sinks into soil a couple feet below the foot or more of missing soil. Storm water is not gouging out the soil but disappearing into an underground channel and eroding soil in that way.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.