Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

3411 E 12th St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 94585

Issue ID:

5311805

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

869531

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

E 12th St between 33rd and 35th Aves, eastbound just before the stop sign

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 2 feet
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Biking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.