Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

2500 11th Avenue Oakland 94606 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5311851

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Bella Vista

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

869495

Tagged:

trash

Description

Discarded wooden pallets

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. wooden pallets
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.