Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

4700–4784 E 12th St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 109800

Issue ID:

5311968

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

870517

Description

Eastbound E 12th between 47th and 48th Aves, in line with where bikes will be

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 3 feet
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Biking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ianmcbean (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Edge City (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.