Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

11880 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 878870

Issue ID:

5312025

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Crestmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

867644

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The traffic signal at the intersection of Skyline Blvd and Redwood Road is out of sync. The red light for the southbound direction stays on while the green & red signals in the other directions go thru 2 to 3 cycles. Frustrated drivers in the southbound direction have begun going thru the red light because the wait can seem to be caused by a dysfunctional southbound signal.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.