Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

1483 81st Ave Oakland 94621, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 94925

Issue ID:

5312059

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Arroyo Viejo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

869718

Tagged:

pothole

Description

outside 1476 81st St, NE-bound

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 2 feet
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Biking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.