S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

Plumtree Street Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5312358

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://sw.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Piles of garbage, used tires, as well as downed tree limbs, pine straw and leaf litter are almost almost totally obstructing Plumtree Street between Fountain Avenue and a little past Balkcom Avenue.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.