Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues Archived

2250 Blue Ridge Blvd Hoover, AL 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5312371

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Large pothole filled with rain water. Has been patched several times by the city already.

also asked...
Q. Do you want to report a Pothole, sink hole or damaged curb?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole/curb (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. At entrance to church driveway on Blue Ridge Blvd
Q. Do you want to report an issue with a Hoover public Sidewalk? Is the Sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.