Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

8616 B St Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1550

Issue ID:

5312569

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

870532

Tagged:

trash

Description

This truck has been abandoned since late November and hasn't been removed , its currently parked in front of an Elementary school and people are dumping garbage on the bed of the truck there now so much trash that it's now on the street.. Please remove ASAP kids have to walk through this on there way to school ..

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. beige pickup truck
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 2X26471
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 60 days

5 Comments

  • Trucha2005 (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Trucha2005 (Registered User)

  • Trucha2005 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.