Parking - Abandoned Vehicle La qiray

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 23127845

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5312645

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Arkay:

29 jeer

Xaafadda:

Highland

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

870532

Sharraxaadda

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

2 Faallada

Faallo Cusub

Public status changes are not available for this issue.