Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

9200-9218 D St Oakland, CA, 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5313068

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

870543

Description

From 92nd ave down towards 85th ave and D st. Street deterioration is an obvious issue that is and will continue causing vehicle damage and or personal injury to a civilian crossing the street. Please i ask if we can avoid all consequenses for not taking cate of it. Lets get on it and make this city look beautiful again. Thank you for all your hard work in advance.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving

2 Comments

  • FixitBre (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.