Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

Nyc Buffet 4108 International Blvd, Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 402745

Issue ID:

5313072

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

870176

Description

The signals at the intersection of international and 42nd frequently don't work right. The timing is off. Many times 42nd Street don't get a green light after many cycles.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.