Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

8th St N & Highland St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7785

Issue ID:

5313146

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Receiving complains about an overflowing trash can at Stop #1332. This is a City trash can that needs to be maintained by the City; it's not a PSTA trash can (see attached image). We will have it emptied today, but please add to your list to service. Your usual cooperation is greatly appreciated.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.