NO Street Drainage/Flooding Issue Open

56 Oakhurst Street North Attleborough Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5313196

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

57 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Please access this issue. There are not drainage on this street, all the mud, debree, and water is coming down the hill and into my driveway. Please HELP!! It was a river mixed with mud. More construction coming on the hill. Please put in a water drain.

*update* next door broke ground, and will be starting demolish and new construction
dirt depree mud rocks from it ends up in front of my house or in my driveway

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Flooding
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Private Property

12 Comments

  • Sue Harvey (Verified Official)

  • Amarie Fed (Registered User)

  • Sue Harvey (Verified Official)

  • Amarie Fed (Registered User)

  • Amarie Fed (Registered User)

  • Mark Hollowell (Verified Official)

  • Amarie Fed (Registered User)

  • Amarie Fed (Registered User)

  • Amarie Fed (Registered User)

  • Amarie Fed (Registered User)

  • Mark Hollowell (Verified Official)

  • Amarie Fed (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...