Codes Compliance Archived

1225 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 976090

Issue ID:

5313356

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

The newly opened Left Bank, has made it a habit of leaving their overly filled food and waste trash bin exposed all night and when they are closed for a few days (this picture is from today). It's been going on since they opened last year. Several of the adjacent retail spots and residents have complained to the city, and to the owners themselves. So why is this still happening? Could an inspector please speak with them, maybe that will get them in the habit of being a good neighbor? The trash stinks, we have been seeing rats and crows, and it's unsanitary. This trash area is 2 feet from the closest table. We know this is a duplicate issue, but we have no other recourse but to keep posting it on this website.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.