Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

1801 Allen Pkwy Houston 77019, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5313557

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

326407

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Fix this terrible light already!

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. This one light stops traffic for no reason every morning and makes a mile long jam trough multiple other green lights.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.