Drainage Complaint Archived

7823 Outing Ave Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5313590

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Drainage Complaint

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Water drainage from the house located on the corner of Outing Avenue and 207th streets poses a hazardous condition when temperatures are at or below freezing. An icy patch covers the intersection. A school bus picks up children on that corner and cars traveling on either 207th or on Outing Avenue could slide on the ice. Especially cars that are not aware of the condition until they come to that intersection. This is hazardous for both the children waiting for the school bus and vehicles that travel through this intersection.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged I & P Complaints VG (Verified Official)

  • Drainage issue (Registered User)

  • I & P Complaints VG (Verified Official)

  • Drainage issue (Registered User)

  • Closed I & P Complaints VG (Verified Official)

  • Kay H. (Registered User)

  • Drainage issue (Registered User)

  • boB (Registered User)

  • I & P Complaints VG (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.