S-WASTE: Debris Archived

1390 Williamson Road Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 151325

Issue ID:

5313592

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Customer called to report a large pile of limbs collected from the various storms placed at the curb.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is larger than a flatbed pickup truck
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.