Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

2606 63rd Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1104395

Issue ID:

5314052

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

28 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

870362

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There's a big pothole in front of the house. It's damaging peoples cars.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 1 1/2 feet in diameter. 8 inches deep.
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. Not applicable

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.