Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

21 Hancock St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5314530

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

416 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk in front of 21 Hancock Street is cracked and uneven, and we want to request sidewalk repair. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Not to our knowledge

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Emily Robinson (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.