Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

78 Burgher Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5314835

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

South Beach

Reported:

on

Description

As I said before my car is now frozen to the ground. When is this problem going to be addressed

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.