Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

54–98 Elm St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5315051

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

This is the sidewalk going up the hill to Beebe School, it is a sheet of ice and I’ve seen 2 parents almost fall and several kids just slide down the hill towards the Main Street. The city did a horrendous job cleaning up the sidewalks and streets. The whole street passing the stadium which is a main place for people to walk to Malden Station has zero sidewalks, they were completely snow covered. Terrible!

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 54 Elm street

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.