Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Bike Rack Request Acknowledged

1613 Cambridge St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5315336

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Rack Request

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Would it be possible to add more bike racks in this location? Lots of great places to shop and it could use more bike parking!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Community Dev - CC (Planning) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Community Dev - JS (Transportation) (Registered User)

  • TallyB (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.