Property Maintenance/ Pedestrian safety Archived

2016 Fulton Rd Nw Canton, OH 44709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5315461

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Owners and landlords aren't clearing snow from sidewalks and people are walking in the streets. Canton has ordinances to address this.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Closed PAS (Verified Official)

  • P.S. (Registered User)

  • City of Canton Zoning Department (Verified Official)

  • CantonOnTheMove (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1496444) (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.