Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2330 Covina Way S Saint Petersburg 33712, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5315914

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

41 times

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned house in disrepair for 5+ years. Stray cats and other animals living in the house, the pool is full of stagnant water causing mosquito problems. The lanai over the pool and the fence are both collapsed since the last hurricane. The back yard is overgrown

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.