Sign/Traffic Marking Archived

333 Corey Way South San Francisco, CA 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5316050

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Signals

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

45917

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

SW corner miller /linden pedestrian button doesn't light up or beep when pressed. check all buttons around town for same problem. ideally replace with 3" buttons that can be pushed with elbow. the tiny buttons are full of germs and hard to push


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.