Winter Weather Issues Archived

185 Kendrick St Needham, MA 02459, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5316065

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Winter Weather Issues

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please clear snow from inside the intersection of Kendrick St and the light for the off ramp. Specifically, when heading up the Kendrick St hill toward Needham in the bike lane there is a triangle of thick snow/ice (as you cross the exit of the off ramp) that does not let cyclists ride through the intersection in the bike lane (it is difficult to change lanes due to high speed here so the bike lane is preferred for cyclists). Thank you! PS I was impressed that the bike lane was cleared of snow going almost the whole length of the Kendrick St hill this time, a great and appreciated improvement from last year!

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Snow, Street Plow, Ice

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.