Snow Removal Issues in front of Private Property Archived

71–77 Williams St Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26365

Issue ID:

5316138

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Snow Removal Issues in front of Private Property

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Another property that neglects their sidewalk during the winter season.
It’ll be Wednesday tomorrow and the sidewalk hasn’t been touched; don’t let the people traveling here stomping the snow down fool you that this sidewalk has been cleared.
I don’t get why repeat offenders get away with not doing what they’re suppose to do, it is frustrating.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.