Parks Issue Archived

19 Manning St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1220

Issue ID:

5316229

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Parks Issue

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

why is this a on going problem barely any room to pull down the street plus with the bad plow job that the town or the contract did and with cars parking on the street. if we still have a parking band why is this still happening

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Safety Issue

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.