Snow & Ice Issue Archived

32 Highland Ave Chicopee, MA 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5316273

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Snow & Ice Issue

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

hardly any space to park. plows haven't come to clean spots where cars were parked during storm.

also asked...
Q. What type of condition exists?
A. Plowing Needed
Q. Please provide a photo if possible
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Ela Soja (Verified Official)

  • Blkpant1 (Registered User)

  • Councilor Courchesne Ward 7 (Registered User)

  • KAM (Registered User)

  • Closed Mike Carra (Verified Official)

  • Blkpant1 (Registered User)

  • Mike Carra (Verified Official)

  • Chicopee Center (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.