Codes Compliance Archived

1095 18th Ave N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 966885

Issue ID:

5316282

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

23 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The residents at the address are in the process of installing a pool. For the past 10 days or so, the sidewalk has been blocked by a 10 ft pile of dirt, covered with two fence panels. Yesterday, more work began, and now more than half the length of the sidewalk on that block is impassable due to construction debris, pallets of pavers, and other materials. Some of which is now spilling into the street. It is unsightly, unkempt, dangerous, and un-neighborly.
One or two days would be understandable and acceptable. Two weeks or more is not.

Image is attached. More are available if needed.
Thanks for looking into this.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.