Snow/Ice Removal Archived

42 Irving St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5316864

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The hill on Irving St between Warren and Brooks is AWFUL - not plowed at all and barely sanded. My car just slid BACKWARDS down half the hill because it's so bad - and because the sidewalks aren't adequately shoveled there, there were people walking in the street and sliding down the hill which my car, sliding uncontrollably backwards, almost hit. this is a serious safety issue and extremely unacceptable this many days after the storm. please send someone out to plow and salt this area ASAP.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the street where the issue is?
A. Irving St.
Q. What is the issue
A. plowed
Q. Is this snow removal on a sidewalk?
A. yes, but also street
Q. Is this a private residence issue or on City property?
A. CITY PROPERTY

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.