Traffic Signals Open

501-799 Cherry Ave Se Canton, OH, 44702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140000

Issue ID:

5317011

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Appx. a month now on Cherry Ave going North from Tuscarawas St to 6th St the traffic lights are not insinc anymore. You have red light at tusc then it turns green the 2nd street turns red, etc. so you are stopping at all red lights as you go up Cherry. Thank you for looking into this.


1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.