Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

2434 Adeline St Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5317527

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

870823

Description

Homeless residence that has been here for a while, but is now completely blocking the sidewalk. This is a safety issue because it prevents pedestrian and jogger access and forces them onto busy Adeline Street.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.