Rear yard swimming pool is turbid. Gates removed from fence, easy access to pool, a hazard. Archived

1915 Carolina Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5317700

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The pool is exposed, no screen enclosure, and it is very dirty.
Gates have been removed from the fences and there is easy access to the rear yard and this pool. This is a hazard.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.