Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

1919 Louisiana St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5318006

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

326537

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There is a parking sign that is damaged/bent out of position

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. It’s possible that someone could park in the right lane since they can’t see the no parking sign, causing a traffic hazard.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Parking
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.