Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

Ferrucci 53 Elm St, New Haven, CT, 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

5318094

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

There is no walk signal at the intersection of Orange and Elm. Even though there are existing crosswalks, there is never a break in traffic for pedestrians to have a chance to cross clearly.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Elm st & Orange st

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.