Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Environmental Acknowledged

698 Bellingham Place Clearwater , Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320765

Issue ID:

5318171

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Environmental

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Description

Over the last several years 692, 698, 650, and 656 Bellingham Pl have cleared the vegetation to the lake. I was just advised by a neighbor this was illegal. Are you investigating?

also asked...
Q. Type of Environmental Issue
A. Suspected illegal mangrove trimming/removal

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.