High Grass/Weeds Archived

155 Plainview Dr Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5318261

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

High Grass/Weeds

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

The house and yard is a disgrace to the street and neighborhood. There are several nice homes on Plainview. Trash in the front yard, porch and driveway. Old furniture, etc is making this home a public display of nasty!!! I feel sorry for the neighbors that live near this home. It is horrible!!!!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.