Traffic Signs Archived

Hanover MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5318278

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

69 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Citizen reports stop sign at Hanover Rd and Ridge Rd. is missing.

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. Yes
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.